Retirement Commission

Meetings

4th Wednesday of every month at 8:30 a.m.

Place

Basement Conference Room - City Hall

Membership

11 members (City Councilor, City Manager, Finance Director, Personnel Director, Treasurer, 3 employees At-Large, and 1 retiree, 2 Community members [1 member must be a City resident or City business owner; 1 member must have professional experience in money management, investment services, banking, or retirement plan administration])

Term

2 years (4 term limit)

Purpose

Administers supplemental retirement/pension plan of City.

MEMBERS

TERMS

Chris Cullinan, Finance Director
Standing Member
Ben Cullop, Community Member (Professional money management)
7/1/2022-6/30/2024
Al Elias, Retiree
7/1/2022-6/30/2024
Mary Ann Hardie, HR Director
Standing Member
Franklin Henderson, At-Large Employee
12/1/2019-6/30/2023
Scott Hendrix, At-Large Employee
7/1/2022-6/30/2024
David Hughes, Community Member  
(City Resident/Business Owner)
7/1/2021-6/30/2023
Lindsay Ideson, At-large Employee
7/1/2022-6/30/2023
Brian Pinkston, Council Member
Standing Member
Michael Rogers, Interim City Manager
Standing Member
Jason Vandever, Treasurer
Standing Member

u=unexpired term